RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Indoor Track
RITCA All Division
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Large
Schools
Medium
Schools
Small Schools
RI
National Titles
Girls
Indoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
|
2021 Girls Indoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class
All-Class
Large
First Team
High Jump – Edie Tomka, La Salle
Long Jump – Jackie Comeau, La Salle
Weight Throw – Sophia Gallucci, Coventry
Shot Put – Nicolette Ducharme, Cumberland
55 Hurdles – Edie Tomka, La Salle
55 – Jackie Comeau, La Salle
300 – Sadie Souls, North Kingstown
600 – Caroline Cummings, La Salle
1000 – Lily Borin, La Salle
1500 – Olivia Joly, North Kingstown
3000 – Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
4x200 Relay – La Salle (Jackie Comeau, Jordan Tequis, Emma Prestage, Madeline Reynolds)
4x400 Relay – La Salle (Madeline Reynolds, Catherine Clements, Caroline Cummings, Jordan Tequis)
4x800 Relay – La Salle (Catherine Clements, Julia D’Amico, Caroline Cummings, Caroline Williams)
Second Team
High Jump – Brooke Thompson, North Kingstown
Long Jump – Madison Alves, Cranston West
Weight Throw – Sarah Ortes, Classical
Shot Put – Juliana Bucci, Cranston West
55 Hurdles – Lindsey Hobin, Cranston West
55 – Sadie Souls, North Kingstown
300 – Jackie Comeau, La Salle
600 – Catherine Clements, La Salle
1000 – Olivia Joly, North Kingstown
1500 – Lily Borin, La Salle
3000 – Caroline Jankowich, Classical
4x200 Relay – North Kingstown (Sydney Brickle, Abigail Tober, Katherine Van Gordon, Sadie Souls)
4x400 Relay – North Kingstown (Abigail Tober, Sadie Souls, Katherine Van Gordon, Emily Kallman)
4x800 Relay – Cumberland (Anna Kalafut, Summer Sartini, Emma Peterson, Sarah Lanzi)
Third Team
High Jump – Amalia Spike-Brown, La Salle
Long Jump – Edie Tomka, La Salle
Weight Throw – Nicolette Ducharme, Cumberland
Shot Put – Avian Rezendes, Classical
55 Hurdles – Emily Kallman, North Kingstown
55 – Madison Alves, Cranston West
300 – Madison Alves, Cranston West
600 – Julia D’Amico, La Salle
1000 – Caroline Jankowich, Classical
1500 – Olivia Belt, Cumberland
3000 – Ruby Nunnery, North Kingstown
4x200 Relay – Cranston West (Madison Alves, Gianna King, Quiana Pezza, Ailani Sutherland)
4x400 Relay – Classical (Astrid Berger, Jacqueline Edoro, Allyson Humphries, Carolyn Myrus)
4x800 Relay – Cranston West (Rachel Hobin, Waimea Dodge, Juliana Andrus, Dea Xhupi)
Medium
First Team
High Jump – Olaitan Olagundoye, Johnston
Long Jump – Chloe Greene South Kingstown
Weight Throw – Hayley Chartier, Lincoln
Shot Put – Hayley Chartier, Lincoln
55 Hurdles – Meghan Lehane, Portsmouth
55 – Tayshia Cary, South Kingstown
300 – Tayshia Cary, South Kingstown
600 – Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
1000 – Reese Fahys, East Greenwich
1500 – Reese Fahys, East Greenwich
3000 – Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
4x200 Relay – South Kingstown (Arsenia Brown, Tayshia Cary, Zoe Lockwood, Isabelle McDonald)
4x400 Relay – East Greenwich (Helena Dunwoody, Jessica Martin, Rylee Shunney, Kendall Stearns)
4x800 Relay – Barrington (Olivia Johnson, Kyle Keough, Riley Curran, Maria Gunness)
Second Team
High Jump – Chloe Greene, South Kingstown
Long Jump – Olaitan Olagundoye, Johnston
Weight Throw – Mackenzie Stephens, Barrington
Shot Put – Hannah Horace, Toll Gate
55 Hurdles – Abigail Gill, Lincoln
55 – Abbie Armijo, Portsmouth
300 – Joyce London, Central
600 – Tess Gagliano, Barrington
1000 – Meghan Zitzmann, Barrington
1500 – Lindsay Turgeon, Barrington
3000 – Meghan Zitzmann, Barrington
4x200 Relay – Portsmouth (Abbie Armijo, Kate Famiglietti, Meghan Lehane, Lois Manning)
4x400 Relay – Barrington (Violet Gagliano, Louise Choi-Schattle, Lindsay Turgeon, Tess Gagliano)
4x800 Relay – Portsmouth (Katherine Damon, Poppy Jelley, Katie Yalanis, Sabrina Leary)
Third Team
High Jump – Rachel Morin, Ponaganset
Long Jump – Meghan Lehane, Portsmouth
Weight Throw – Hannah Horace, Toll Gate
Shot Put – Milana Melvin, Johnston
55 Hurdles – Arsenia Brown, South Kingstown
55 – Ellie Skeels, Portsmouth
300 – Abbie Armijo, Portsmouth
600 – Isabelle McDonald, South Kingstown
1000 – Kyle Keough, Barrington
1500 – Sabrina Leary, Portsmouth
3000 – Meghan Janicki, West Warwick
4x200 Relay – Barrington (Courtney Brady, Sophia Ford, Tess Gagliano, Violet Gagliano)
4x400 Relay – South Kingstown (Tayshia Cary, Erin Hurley, Emily Derreza, Isabelle McDonald)
4x800 Relay – Mt. Hope (Sonia Bradley, Scarlett Drawbridge, Karsyn Medeiros, Emma Serbst)
Small
First Team
High Jump – Victoria Pariseault, Exeter-West Greenwich
Long Jump – Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
Weight Throw – Yuliamdra Samora, Juanita Sanchez
Shot Put – Noelia Garcia, Juanita Sanchez
55 Hurdles – Amy Papa, Bay View
55 – Kaleigh Quinn, Bay View
300 – Kayleigh Quinn, Bay View
600 – Jessica Mastrandrea, Prout
1000 – Kaya West, Westerly
1500 – Kaya West, Westerly
3000 – Rachael Mongeau, St. Raphael
4x200 Relay – Westerly (Ella Faubert, Nina Cillino, Diana Turano, Mia Woycik)
4x400 Relay – Westerly (Nina Cillino, Ella Faubert, Mia Wojcik, Anna Nyberg)
4x800 Relay – Westerly (Kaya West, Madison Lorello, Caitlyn Faubert, kaelie Kennedy)
Second Team
High Jump – Elizebeth Murphy, St. Raphael
Long Jump – Sophia Harrison, Smithfield
Weight Throw – Noelia Garcia, Juanita Sanchez
Shot Put – Shelby Dellasandro, Prout
55 Hurdles – Jacqueline DeRonde, North Smithfield
55 – Diana Turano, Westerly
300 – Kylie Eaton, Moses Brown
600 – Phoebe Chace, Bay View
1000 – Rachael Mongeau, St. Raphael
1500 – Rachael Mongeau, St. Raphael
3000 – Lucy Noris, Blackstone Valley Prep
4x200 Relay – Bay View (Francine Miller, Ainsley Pattie, Phoebe Dolan, Kaleigh Quinn)
4x400 Relay – Mount St. Charles (Isabel Kailher, Carah Leclair, Charley White, Jillian Happenny)
4x800 Relay – Bay View (Sophia DiChiaro, Olivia Coehlo, Abigail Pare, Phoebe Chace)
Third Team
High Jump – Tie – Jacqueline DeRonde, North Smithfield and Sophia Harrison, Smithfield
Long Jump – Diana Turano, Westerly
Weight Throw – Kylee Bennett, Narragansett
Shot Put – Suraily Sam, Bay View
55 Hurdles – Emma Landy, Narragansett
55 – Sarah Tetreault, Narragansett
300 – Sarah Tetreault, Narragansett
600 – Francine Miller, Bay View
1000 – Mia Barrus, Lincoln School
1500 – Madison Lorello, Westerly
3000 – Madeleine O’Neill, Narragansett
4x200 Relay – Smithfield (Sela Bastajian, Lauren Boyd, Isabella Orybkiewicz, Ariel Roberts)
4x400 Relay – Moses Brown (Dea Champlin, Kylie Eaton, Hannah Roodhouse, Rachel Williams)
4x800 Relay – Smithfield (Julia Cavanagh, Emily Rawlinson, Sophie Owen, Marissa McDonough) |